Winners 2019

Overall Gold Winner

Overall Gold Winner: 
Advance Grass Solutions
Embedded thumbnail

Overall Silver Winner

Overall Silver Winner: 
Nockolds Solicitors Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Best Customer Service

Gold Winner: 
Hair Masters Stony Stratford Ltd
Silver Winner: 
Clip 'n Climb Cambridge
Embedded thumbnail

Coffee Shop of the Year

Gold Winner: 
The Apothocoffee Shop at Jeyes of Earls Barton
Embedded thumbnail

Pub of the Year

Gold Winner: 
The Butterfly Collector Micropub
Silver Winner: 
The Bell
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Go Houghton Bar & Restaurant
Silver Winner: 
Olivier's Restaurant at the Woburn Hotel
Embedded thumbnail

Silverdisc Best Enterprising Business

Gold Winner: 
Verifile
Silver Winner: 
EthOss Regeneration Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

FM World Best New Business

Gold Winner: 
Advance Grass Solutions
Silver Winner: 
Sole Bliss Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

The University of Buckingham Business Innovation

Gold Winner: 
Speechmatics
Silver Winner: 
Eazi-Apps Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

Gold Winner: 
EthOss Regeneration Ltd
Silver Winner: 
Hair Masters Stony Stratford Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Clydesdale Bank Business of the Year more than 50 Employees

Gold Winner: 
Sullivan & Stanley
Silver Winner: 
Ramsac Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

RNIB Community Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
ELITE Paper Solutions
Silver Winner: 
Foundation Sports Herts
Embedded thumbnail

Employer of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Nockolds Solicitors Limited
Silver Winner: 
Extrastaff Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Website of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Bespoke Verse
Silver Winner: 
Cygnus Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Exporter of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Silent Sentinel Limited
Silver Winner: 
VHR
Embedded thumbnail

Amack Consultants High Growth Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
ICD Europe Ltd
Silver Winner: 
SoPro
Embedded thumbnail

Networking Group of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Agri-Tech East
Silver Winner: 
Trainers Network Northamptonshire
Embedded thumbnail

Not for Profit Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Hertfordshire Independent Living Service
Silver Winner: 
CHUMS
Embedded thumbnail

Delaware North Service Excellence

Gold Winner: 
The Food Marketing Experts
Silver Winner: 
Bonacia Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

The Green Award

Gold Winner: 
Green Motion
Silver Winner: 
Bio Collectors Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Wembley Stadium Business Person of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Mark Roberts - Beer Hawk Ltd
Silver Winner: 
Joe Turner - Bluestone College
Bronze Winner: 
Parm Bhangal - Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Apprentice of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Aimee Welch - Expertise Homecare (Central & West Kent) Ltd
Silver Winner: 
Ella Hammerton - Breathe
Bronze Winner: 
Megan Folbigg - Will Brown Hair
Embedded thumbnail

Business Woman of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Bev Hurley, CBE - YTKO Group
Silver Winner: 
Elizabeth Venz - Jack Nadel International
Bronze Winner: 
Rosie Whitelock - Bonacia Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Parm Bhangal - Bhangals Construction Consultants
Silver Winner: 
Robyn Allen - Robyn Allen Solutions Limited
Bronze Winner: 
Natalie Richards - Expertise Homecare
Embedded thumbnail

Entrepreneur of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Reemesh Patel - M&M Investments
Silver Winner: 
Abi Purser - Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel
Bronze Winner: 
Danny Brooks - Danny Brooks - VHR
Embedded thumbnail

The Diana Award Mentor of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Matt Bowler - Vantage Event Structures / MK Scaffolding Specialists
Silver Winner: 
Robyn Allen - Robyn Allen Solutions Ltd
Bronze Winner: 
The Cambridge Lash Company - Lucy Argent
Embedded thumbnail