fbpx Finalists 2020 | SME National Business Awards 2020

Finalists 2020

FM World Best Customer Service

Bella Mooi Beauty Aesthetics & Training

Cut & Drip

Drop your gear

Irmak BBQ, Dunstable   

Lifestyle Property People

Nu You Pilates Ltd

Nursing Zone Ltd

Precision Glass

Really Simple Systems Ltd

SMOKESHED Bar & Grill

Spice Lounge Langford

The Mill Carpets and Flooring (Leeds) Limited

The Revival Retro Boutique

Unleash Your Potential Ltd

Yum Street Catering

ZooLab, Larbert

Best Enterprising Business of the Year

Allegro Optical

Beyond Governance

Cater & Co. The Social Kinetic Limited

Connect Intelligence Ltd

International Trade Matters Ltd

JHP Electrical Services Ltd

JPA

Nu You Pilates Ltd

SPh2ONGE

UK Connect Ltd

UK Leisure Living

The Jockey Club Best New Business

Arctic Fox Events Ltd

Beyond Governance

Correct Careers Coaching Limited

Cornerstone FD

Hospitality Digital Services

Jackson Family Funeral Directors

Longhurst Limited

OH MY CAKERY

Power Sheds

Proven-Salle

Salon Studios

SPh2ONGE

Thank and Praise Ltd

The Private Hill

Zebra Home Cinema

Business Hero

@titude Dance, Leeds - Emma Date

AllenDay - Weronika Miloch

Aviva Day Spa & Academy - Janan Saher

Fisical Sports Coaching - Sam Shaw

Global Success Ltd - Jessen James Chinnapan

Moran Roofing Specialists - Lee Moran

Open Awards - Heather Akehurst

Quality Stitch Wimbledon - Izabella Kvaszta

RUSH 2The DEN - Nina Robinson

Soho Dairy - Robin Smith

Street Factory CIC - Toby G MBE

The Cambridge Fruit Company - Neil Bharadwa

The Candied Peel Cake Co Leeds - Steven Newbatt

The Pudding Compartment - Steve West

Tiger Bowl Chinese - Saj Jayaweera

W2 Global Data Solutions Ltd. - Warren Russell

Dell Technologies Business Innovation

Acuigen Ltd

Cater & Co. The Social Kinetic Limited

ICD Europe Ltd

Jack Nadel International

MIT Dynamic Technologies Limited

Springhill Marketing

The Medical School Application Guide Ltd 

TutorPro Ltd

XCAM Ltd

Xpertnest Ltd

Yourkeys

Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

ALCO Property Development Ltd       

Betteridge & Milsom

Bright Business Advice

Conscious Communications

Dotty Fish

Golden Leaves Funeral Plans

Healthcare Conferences UK Ltd

Hockley Developments ltd

ICD Europe Ltd

Imaginera Limited

JHP Electrical Services Ltd

LetBid LTD

Mantle Packaging Machinery Ltd

MMP Tax Ltd

The Medical School Application Guide Ltd

WWCS

Business of the Year more than 50 Employees

Complete I.T. Ltd             

Forum Events & Media Group Ltd            

Pursuit Marketing           

Speciality Fibres and Materials Limited  

X1 Property Management

Business Person of the Year

Baltimore Consulting Ltd - Charmaine Vincent

Bhangals Construction Consultants - Parm Bhangal

Bright Business Advice - Emerson Patton

Eagle Eye Integrity Specialists - Scott Standing

Global Success Ltd - Jessen James

Hospitality Digital Services - Gareth Winterton

ID Card Centre Ltd - Ben O’Brien

Makesworth Accountants - Sanjay Kumar Sah

UK Leisure Living – Gareth Jones

Yourkeys - Riccardo Dawson

Zebra Home Cinema - Atif Ghaffar

Business Woman of the Year

Albany Pet Services - Lisa Sinnott

Beyond Governance - Erika Percival

Coaching Dynamics Limited - Tina Dulieu

D52 - Business Toolkit - Dawn Esther

Eparaplan - Michelle Wilson-Stimson

InnerVisions ID - Sapna Pieroux

Nu You Pilates Ltd - Nicole Ulatowski

Scrumconnect - Shilpa Kaluti

Snag Group Ltd - Brie Read

The Office Management Portal - Hana Gray

The Saddle Bank - Jade Holly Smith

The Social Element Limited (formerly eModeration) - Tamara Littleton

TutorPro Ltd - Claire Revell

Unleash Your Potential Ltd - Laura Evans

Zoe Glencross Ltd - Zoe Glencross

Wembley Stadium Community Business of the Year

20/30 Labs Ltd

Appoint Us Services (Mildands) CIC

Conscious Communications

Impactful Governance - Community Interest Company

Sahan Cares C.I.C

Clydesdale Bank Employer of the Year

Baltimore Consulting Ltd 

Betteridge & Milsom

Collaborative Project Management Services Ltd

Forum Events & Media Group Ltd

Imaginera Limited

MRS Digital

Zen Communications Ltd

Delaware North Family Business of the Year

Albany Pet Services        

Bhangals Construction Consultants         

Bombinate Web Design

Cook Investment Group

ID Card Centre Ltd          

JHP Electrical Services Ltd            

Mad Beauty      

Mash Direct       

MRS Digital        

Open Study College        

Silver Fox Limited            

Teekay Couplings Ltd     

The Mill Carpets and Flooring (Leeds) Limited

University of Cambridge Judge Business School High Growth Business of the Year

Hockley Developments ltd 

ICD Europe Ltd

Makesworth Accountants

Mindful Chef

Scrumconnect

Positive Impact Award

Ashridge Home Care Ltd               

Essential Site Skills Ltd   

Future Retail Consulting

Jessen James    

JPA        

Learning Nexus Ltd         

Mindful Chef     

New Leaf Life Design     

Pursuit Marketing           

Thank and Praise Ltd      

Tigerbowl Ltd    

X1 Lettings

Aston Lark Service Excellence

acti-Chem

Allegro Optical

Bombinate Web Design

Eco Tiffin Ltd / Tiffin Group 

Makesworth Accountants

MRS Digital

Never A Wasted Journey

OrangeDoor

Really Simple Systems CRM

Springhill Marketing

THE MEDICAL SCHOOL APPLICATION GUIDE LTD

The Saddle Bank

TutorPro Ltd

UK Leisure Living

Wealth and Tax Management

X1 Property Management Ltd T/A X1 Lettings

The Green Award

JPA

Single Use Alternatives Ltd.

My Mustard Website of the Year

Bombinate Web Design

Longhurst Limited

Polar Creative Studio Limited

Really Simple Systems CRM

Zebra Home Cinema

Amack Consultants Young Business Person of the Year

Cornerstone FD - Annie Thompson

Creative Nature - Julianne Ponan

CRISPR BIOTECH ENGINEERING - Martina Fabricci

Medic Mind Ltd - Mohil Shah

Polar Creative Studio Limited - Lee Sturgess

Sahan Cares C.I.C - Abdul R Shiil

Signature Pharmacy - Reece Samani

The Saddle Bank - Jade Holly Smith

Tribe Fitness Studios - Ethan Brunt

TxtSync - Warren Blanchard-Doyle

UniLaw - Virginia Szepietowski