Finalists 2019

Apprentice of the Year

Amber Properties – Ellie Bishop

Breathe - Ella Hammerton

Expertise Homecare (Central & West Kent) Ltd - Aimee Welch

Onespacemedia - Poppy Huskinson

Rossie Young People's Trust - Jamie Craig

The DM Lab - Harvey Edwards

Will Brown Hair - Megan Folbigg

Best Customer Service

Chandler Communications

Clip 'n Climb Cambridge

Dynamite Recruitment

English Rose Beauty House

Freetobook

Hair Masters Stony Stratford Ltd

Images Hairdressers

Nicom IT Services ltd

Ready Steady Roll

RTA Mortgage & Financial Services Ltd

The Shoe Room (Doncaster) Ltd

The Woburn Hotel

Watton Recruitment Ltd

Wellingborough Wills

Best Enterprising Business

Argent’s Salons Ltd

Bluestone College

CareLineLive

CleanCloud

EthOss Regeneration Ltd

Hertfordshire Independent Living Service Ltd

MAD4Life

Nutmeg Studio

PervasID Ltd

Silent Sentinel Limited

SK Energy

The Point.1888

Verifile

VHR

Best New Business

Advance Grass Solutions Ltd

ArloArts

Arthur Ellis: Mental Health Support

Britlift

Busy Bee Recruitment Ltd

Club Rattan

Common Ground

flinder

IMC Pro Solutions Ltd

Sole Bliss Ltd

The Cambridge Lash Company

The Mayfair Clinic

Wigginton Community Shop Ltd

WS-Studio

Business Innovation

CareLineLive

City Relay

CoCredo

Drinkly

Eazi-Apps Limited

Environmental Cooling (UK) Ltd

Hudson Procurement Group

Metrol Springs Limited

MyNewTerm

PervasID Ltd

Postworks

SoPro

Speechmatics

The Courier Company (UK) Ltd

Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

Classic Cuisine of Northampton Limited

Eazi-Apps Limited

EthOss Regeneration Ltd

Green Custard

Hair Masters Stony Stratford Limited

ICD Europe Ltd

iLaw

Just Smile Ltd

Optimis

Ryebridge Construction

SJM Electrical Services Ltd

SK Energy

The Medical School Application Guide Ltd

YTKO Group

Business of the Year more than 50 Employees

Complete I.T. Ltd

Essential

Extrastaff Ltd

Forum Events

Home Instead Senior Care East Northants

PCS Business Systems

Ramsac Ltd

Saunders Architecture + Urban Design 

Sullivan & Stanley Limited

Business Person of the Year

Beer Hawk Ltd - Mark Roberts

Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd – Parm Bhangal

Bluestone College - Joe Turner

Flinder - Alastair Barlow

M&M Investments – Reemesh Patel

The DM Lab – Chris Tipping

UK Leisure Living – Gareth Jones

Business Woman of the Year

Anna Parker-Naples - Anna Parker-Naples

Bonacia Ltd - Rosie Whitelock

Bubbles Laundromat - Donnalee Andrews

Espi Ltd - Natalie Benson

Expertise Homecare (Central & West Kent) Ltd - Natalie Richards

ID Card Centre Ltd - Nicola O'Brien

Jack Nadel International - Elizabeth Venz

Peaky Digital Ltd - Natalie Crouch

Rubber Cheese – Kelly Molson

Sunflower Children's Centre - Karen Simpkin

Superlative Recruitment - Kristen O'Connell

The Medical School Application Guide Ltd - Dr Dibah Jiva

Total Solutions Group - Sharmin Akter

YTKO Group - Bev Hurley, CBE

Coffee Shop of the Year

A Bell & Co

Bould Brothers Coffee

Bourbons Coffee Shop

The Apothocoffee Shop at Jeyes of Earls Barton

The Workhouse Brixworth Ltd

Community Business of the Year

AIW Consultancy

Appoint Us Services (Midlands) CIC

apprenticesupermarket cic

ELITE Paper Solutions

Foundation Sports Herts

Goodwin Electrical

Lucia Hair and Beauty

Sahan Cares C.I.C

Switch Now CIC

The Princes Centre

Employer of the Year

BHIB Insurance Brokers

Bonacia Ltd

Breathe

Catsurveys Ltd

Cygnus Limited

Dynamite Recruitment Solutions Ltd

Extrastaff Ltd

JPP

Nockolds Solicitors Limited

Premier Travel

Sullivan & Stanley Limited

Yebo Design and Marketing

Entrepreneur of the Year

Arthur Ellis: Mental Health Support - Jon Manning

CleanCloud - John Buni

Kybotech Ltd - Charles Walton

Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel – Abi Purser

M&M Investments - Reemesh patel

Optimis - Justin Wickersham

Single Muslim Ltd - Adeem Younis

Studio 88 – Luke Ingle

Theodore Global - Janet Theodore

VHR - Danny Brooks

Exporter of the Year

ICD Europe Ltd

Science Supplements

Silent Sentinel Limited

VHR

High Growth Business of the Year

BRS Cleaning Contractors Ltd

Energ-eyes Limited

Enterprise Waste Management Ltd

ICD Europe Ltd

Imaginera Limited

Keel Over Marketing

MAD-HR Ltd

MatchBox Architects Limited

SoPro

Mentor of the Year

160 Consultancy – Dr Tina Allton

Food Mentor – Karen Green

Robyn Allen - Robyn Allen Solutions Limited

Superlative Recruitment – Kristen O’Connell

The Cambridge Lash Company – Lucy Argent

Vantage Event Structures / MK Scaffolding Specialists – Matt Bowler

Networking Group of the Year

Agri-Tech East

Community Curry Club

Kettering Business Network

North Tyneside Business Forum

Talk Networking

The Yorkshire Mafia

Trainers Network Northamptonshire

Tring Together BusinessMart

Not for Profit Business of the Year

CHUMS

Hertfordshire Independent Living Service

Hope Enterprises

Lifelink

Rossie Young People's Trust

Switch Now CIC

The Lewis Foundation

The Princes Centre

YTKO Group

Pub of the Year

Great Northern Pub & Kitchen

Little Ale House

The Bell

The Butterfly Collector Micropub

The Engineer Pub, Kitchen and Garden

The Flying Pig

The Grouse Inn

The Mitre Pub, Buckingham

The Paper Mills

The Plough, Shepreth

The Spotted Dog

The White Hart, Flitton

The White Hart, Welwyn

Restaurant of the Year

Chit Chaat Chai

Dalchini Spice

Fontanella’s

Fratelli Ampthill

Fratelli Cicchetti

GO Houghton Bar & Restaurant

Holbeck Ghyll

La Pergola

Louis'

Olivier's Restaurant at The Woburn Hotel

Smokeshed Bar & Grill

The Magpie Cafe

Turmeric Gold

Service Excellence

Argent’s Salons Ltd

Bluestep Solutions

Bonacia Ltd

Extrastaff Ltd

Fletcher Longstaff

Hudson Procurement Group

Mirai Group

MMP Tax Ltd

Paris House

Ramsac Ltd

Spoilt Rotten Dog

The Cheese Plate

The Food Marketing Experts

The Medical School Application Guide Ltd

The Green Award

All Things Where Ltd

Bio Collectors Ltd

Geyser Thermal Energy Ltd

Green Motion

Kybotech Ltd

Ragsto Bags

Switchee Limited

Young & Learning LTD.

Website of the Year

Bespoke Verse

Britlift

Cygnus Ltd

Drinkly

Gardenlines

Made of Carpet

Rossie Young People's Trust

Shoot You Ltd

Sookio

Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)

Think Hatch

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Bhangals Construction Consultants - Parm Bhangal

Creams Cafe Bedford - Mobasher Qayyum

Distract - Peter Watson

Expertise Homecare - Natalie Richards

Peaky Digital Ltd - Natalie Crouch

Robyn Allen Solutions Limited - Robyn Allen

Sahan Cares C.I.C - Abdul R Shiil

The MacVision JH - Jamie Horn

The Marketing Meetup – Joe Glover

Yugo Spice - Renad Sheraif